Home Education News Just In: New 2020 Nov-Dec Timetable

Just In: New 2020 Nov-Dec Timetable

2020 Nov-Dec Timetable

THE WEST AFRICAN EXAMINATIONS COUNCIL

WEST AFRICAN SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION FOR PRIVATE CANDIDATES, 2020 – SECOND SERIES

REVISED INTERNATIONAL TIMETABLE (UPDATED THURSDAY, JULY 23,

2020) 

New 2020 Nov-Dec Timetable

DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPERDURATIONTIME(G.M.T.)
Monday, 5th   October 2020 to Friday, 23rd  October, 2020PC7073   PC7083 PC7103 PC7113 PC7123 PC7133 PC7143 PC7153Basketry 3 (Project Work)* Ceramics 3 (Project Work)* Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)* Jewellery 3 (Project Work)* Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)* Picture Making 3 (Project Work)* Sculpture 3 (Project Work)* Textiles 3 (Project Work)*6 hours a day for 5 days for each  paperDate and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Friday, 23rd   October, 2020PC7023 PC7033Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session             1hr 1hr08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. 11:00 hrs. –12:00 hrs.
Monday , 26th   October, 2020 to Saturday, 28th November, 2020PC3013 PC7054 PC3043 PC7013 PC7023 PC7033Arabic 3 (Oral) Music 3B (Performance Test) French 3 (Oral) Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Home Management 3 (Practical)15mins 30mins 40mins 2hrs 30mins 3hrs 3hrs Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.
Monday, 2nd  November,2020PC5083 PC5203Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**1hr 45mins 1hr 45mins08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
PC2142 PC2141Social Studies 2 (Essay)* Social Studies 1 (Objective)*3hrs 50mins08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 13:50 hrs.
PC5082 PC5081Health Science 2 (Essay) Health Science 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins 1hr13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. 14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
PC5202 PC5201Health Education 2 (Essay)** Health Education 1 (Objective)**1hr 30mins 1hr13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. 14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Tuesday, 3rd    November, 2020PC5153Fisheries  (Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) *2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
PC7122 PC7121Leatherwork 2 (Essay)* Leatherwork 1 (Objective)*2hrs 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
PC5143           Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
PC7062 PC7061Visual Art 2 (Essay) Visual Art 1 (Objective)2hrs 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
PC6033 PC6033Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )2hrs 2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
PC7152 PC7151Textiles 2 (Essay)* Textiles 1 (Objective)*2hrs 1hr13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
PC7053          Music 3A (Aural)45mins13:00 hrs. – 13:45 hrs.
PC6062 PC6061Engineering Science 2 (Essay)*** Engineering Science 1 (Objective)***1hr 45mins 1hr 15mins13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs. 14:45 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPERDURATIONTIME(G.M.T.)
Wednesday, 4th   November, 2020PC5102 PC5101Science (Core) 2 (Essay)*** Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***1hr 30mins 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
PC5172 PC5171Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* Integrated Science 1 (Objective)*1hr 30mins 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
PC5103Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***2hrs.13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
PC5173Integrated Science  3  ( Alternative to Practical Work)*2hrs.13:00 hrs.   – 15:00 hrs.
Thursday, 5th November, 2020PC7072            PC7071Basketry 2 ( (Essay)* Basketry 1 (Objective)*2hrs 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
PC6093 PC6093Woodwork 3 (Practical) Woodwork 3 (Practical)3hrs 3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd  Set)
PC6013 PC6013Applied Electricity 3  ( Practical ) Applied Electricity 3  ( Practical )3hrs 3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
PC6143 PC6143Basic Electricity 3  (Practical) ** Basic Electricity 3  (Practical) **3hrs 3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
PC7012 PC7011Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)1hrs 30mins 1hr13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. 14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Friday, 6th November, 2020PC7082 PC7081Ceramics 2 (Essay)* Ceramics 1 (Objective)*2hrs 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
PC5162 PC5161Forestry 2 (Essay)* Forestry 1 (Objective)*2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC7052            PC7051Music 2 (Essay) Music 1 (Objective)2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC6012 PC6011Applied Electricity  2 (Essay) Applied Electricity  1 (Objective)1hr  1hr 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
PC6142 PC6141Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** Basic Electricity1 (Objective) **1hr  1hr 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Saturday, 7th November, 2020  PC5142           PC5141Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)* Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)*2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC2162 PC2161Civic Education 2 (Essay)** Civic Education 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC5152 PC5151Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)*  Fisheries 1 (Alternative A) (Objective)*2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC7092 PC7091             General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)* General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)*1hr 30mins 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 10:00 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.
PC3042 PC3041French 2 (Essay) French 1 (Objective)1hr 15mins 1hr13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs. 14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPERDURATIONTIME (GMT)
Monday, 9th November, 2020PC2022 PC2021Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)2hrs  1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC2082 PC2081Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)2hrs  50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
PC2152 PC2151West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)*2hrs 10mins 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs. 10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC7093General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)*3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC5072 PC5071          General Agriculture 2 (Essay)* General Agriculture 1 (Objective)*2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC3012 PC3011Arabic 2 (Essay) Arabic 1 (Objective)2hrs  50mins13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Tuesday, 10th November, 2020              PC3023/A PC3023/AEnglish Language 3 (Oral)*/*** English Language 3 (Oral)*/***45mins 45mins08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set) 09:45 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
PC3272 PC3271Hausa 2 (Essay)** Hausa 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC3282 PC3281Igbo 2 (Essay)** Igbo 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC3292 PC3291Yoruba 2 (Essay)** Yoruba 1 (Objective)**2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC7063Visual Art 3A (Drawing)3hrs13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 11th November, 2020PC5042 PC5041Biology 2 (Essay) Biology 1 (Objective)1hr 40mins 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs. 10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
PC1012 PC1011Business Management 2 (Essay) Business Management 1 (Objective)2hrs 1hr13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
PC7142 PC7141Sculpture 2 (Essay)* Sculpture 1 (Objective)*2hrs 50mins13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
PC6072 PC6071Metalwork 2 (Essay) Metalwork 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins 1hr13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. 14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Thursday, 12th November, 2020PC2042 PC2041Geography 2(Essay) Geography 1(Objective)2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC5073General Agriculture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) *2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
PC2043Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)1hr 50mins13:00 hrs. – 14:50 hrs.             
DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPERDURATIONTIME (GMT)
Friday, 13th November, 2020            PC5123Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2hrs 45mins08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
PC3161 PC3171          PC3181 PC3191 PC3201 PC3211 PC3221 PC3231 PC3241 PC3251 PC3261Dagaare(Elective) 1 (Essay* Dagbani(Elective) 1 (Essay)* Dangme(Elective)  1 (Essay)* Ewe (Elective)  1 (Essay)* Fante(Elective) 1 (Essay)* Ga(Elective) 1 (Essay)* Gonja (Elective)  1 (Essay)* Kasem(Elective) 1 (Essay)* Nzema(Elective)  1 (Essay) Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Twi (Asante) (Elective)  1 (Essay)*3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs 3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC6043Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)2hrs 30mins14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
PC7022 PC7021Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)1hr 15mins 1hr14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs. 15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.
PC7132 PC7131Picture Making 2 (Essay)* Picture Making 1 (Objective)*2hrs 50mins14:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs. 16:00 hrs. – 16:50 hrs.
PC3162 PC3172 PC3182 PC3192 PC3202 PC3212 PC3222 PC3232 PC3242 PC3252 PC3262Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Dangme (Elective)  2 (Essay)* Ewe (Elective)  2 (Essay)* Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) Ga (Elective)  2 (Essay)* Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins 2hrs 30mins14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs. 14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs. 14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs. 14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs. 14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs. 14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs. 14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs. 14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs. 14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs. 14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs. 14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Saturday, 14th November, 2020PC4022 PC4021General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)2hrs 30mins 1hr 30mins08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Monday,16th November, 2020PC5122 PC5121Physics 2 (Essay) Physics 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins 1hr 15mins08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
PC5043Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)2hrs13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 
  Tuesday, 17th November, 2020PC5132 PC5131Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2  (Essay)* Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1  (Objective)*2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC7064Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC6032 PC6031Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
PC1061Shorthand1hr 15mins13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
PC5053Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)1hr 30mins13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPERDURATION  TIME (GMT)  
      Wednesday, 18th November, 2020PC5052 PC5051Chemistry 2 (Essay) Chemistry 1 (Objective)2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC2052 PC2051Government 2 (Essay) Government 1 (Objective)2hrs  1hr13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
PC6052 PC6051Electronics 2 (Essay) Electronics 1 (Objective)1hr 1hr13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
PC6152 PC6151Basic Electronics  2 (Essay) ** Basic Electronics  1 (Objective) **1hr 1hr13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
PC7102 PC7101Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* Graphic Design 1 (Objective)*2hrs 50mins13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Thursday, 19th November, 2020PC2102 PC2101Literature-In-English 2(Prose) Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)1hr 15mins 1hr08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs. 09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
PC2103Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry )2hrs 30mins13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Friday, 20th   November, 2020  PC2032 PC2031Economics 2 (Essay) Economics 1 (Objective)2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC5023Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)1hr 30mins14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Saturday, 21st    November, 2020PC3022 PC3021English Language 2 (Essay)  English Language 1 (Objective) 2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC3023/BEnglish Language 3 (Test of Orals)**/****45mins13:00 hrs. – 13:45 hrs.
  Monday, 23rd   November, 2020  PC1042 PC1041Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)2hrs 30mins 1hr08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
PC7094          General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)*3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC6092 PC6091Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) Woodwork 1 (Objective)2hrs 20mins 40mins13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs. 15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
PC7032 PC7031Home Management 2 (Essay) Home Management 1 (Objective)1hr  1hr13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
      Tuesday, 24th   November, 2020PC2072 PC2071History 2 (Essay) History 1  (Objective)2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC6053 PC6053Electronics 3 (Practical) Electronics 3 (Practical)3hrs 3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd  Set)
PC6153 PC6153Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **3hrs 3hrs08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
PC6073           PC6073Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) Metalwork 3 ( Practical )3hrs 10mins 3hrs 10mins08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd  Set)
PC1052 PC1051Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)2hrs  1hr13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
PC6042 PC6041Building Construction 2 (Essay) Building Construction 1 (Objective)1hr 45mins13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. 14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT/PAPERDURATION  TIME (GMT)  
Wednesday, 25th November, 2020PC6082 PC6081Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)1hr 45mins 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs. 10:15 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
PC7042 PC7041Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/***   Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/***2hrs 1hr08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC7112 PC7111Jewellery 2 (Essay)* Jewellery 1 (Objective)*2hrs 50mins13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
PC7043Management-In-Living 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*/***1hr 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
PC6083Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)2hrs 45mins13:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
  Thursday, 26th November, 2020    PC1032 PC1031Commerce 2 (Essay) Commerce 1 (Objective)2hrs 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
PC6233 PC6233Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*2hrs 2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
PC5113Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)2hrs13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  Friday, 27th November, 2020PC4012Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)2hrs 30mins08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
PC1022 PC1021Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)2hrs 10mins 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs. 10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC4011Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
    Saturday, 28th November, 2020  PC5133Animal Husbandry ( Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 
PC5163Forestry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*2hrs08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 
PC5022 PC5021Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)2hrs 10mins 50mins08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs. 10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
PC1071 PC1071Typewriting Typewriting2hrs 40mins 2hrs 40mins08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1stSet) 11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2ndSet)
PC5112 PC5111Physical Education 2 (Essay) Physical Education 1 (Objective)1hr 20mins 50mins13:00 hrs. – 14:20 hrs. 14:20 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
PC6232 PC6231Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Information and Communication Technology  (Elective) 1 (Objective)* 2hrs 1hr13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

*          Available to candidates in Ghana only

**            Available to candidates in Nigeria only

***          Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only

****       Available to candidates in Liberia only

Notes

  1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable

                Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be                followed. 

  • Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
  • Visual Art 3

Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to supervisors two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

Paper 3B – Question papers will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

  • General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3

The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)

Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.

  • Project Work Papers

The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination.  The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them.

  • Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates

               Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.2020 Nov-Dec Timetable

2020 Nov-Dec Timetable

Related

WASSCE 2020 timetable
NovDec 2020 timetable PDF
Nov/Dec 2020
Nov/Dec 2020 registration fees
Nov/DEC 2020 calendar
Novdec 2020 topics
NovDec 2020 timetable PDF DOWNLOAD
nov/dec centers

Get Our News Alerts

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here